Is PB + CHOCOLATE CUBES, PB + CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg white protein
egg white protein
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROPRIETARY PEANUT ENERGY BLEND (NATURAL DATES, ORGANIC PB FIT (ORGANIC PEANUTS, ORGANIC COCONUT PALM SUGAR, SALT), ORGANIC DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, RAW ALMONDS, ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC CACAO POWDER, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC MACA POWDER), GO ENERGY PROTEIN BLEND (EGG WHITE PROTEIN, ORGANIC HIGH FIBER COCONUT FLOUR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ALMOND FLOUR), ORGANIC CASSAVA ROOT SYRUP (PREBIOTIC SOLUBLE FIBER), ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER, ORGANIC ALLERGEN-FREE DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC COCOA LIQUOR, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC NATURAL COCOA POWDER), ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR
Check PB + CHOCOLATE CUBES, PB + CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PB + CHOCOLATE CUBES, PB + CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cube


