Is PB & J MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER & RASPBERRY JAM ORGANIC BAR, PB & J Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic whole milk powder
- organic milk chocolate
organic whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Milk Chocolate (Organic Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Whole Milk Powder, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Organic Vanilla), Organic Raspberry Jam (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Seedless Raspberry Puree, Apple Pectin, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid), Organic Peanut Butter (Organic Peanuts), Organic Peanut Flour, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Sugar (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Starch), Sea Salt
Check PB & J MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER & RASPBERRY JAM ORGANIC BAR, PB & J against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PB & J MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER & RASPBERRY JAM ORGANIC BAR, PB & J in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
PB & J MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER & RASPBERRY JAM ORGANIC BAR, PB & J is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


