Is PB & J MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER & RASPBERRY JAM ORGANIC BAR, PB & J Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Milk Chocolate (Organic Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Whole Milk Powder, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Organic Vanilla), Organic Raspberry Jam (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Seedless Raspberry Puree, Apple Pectin, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid), Organic Peanut Butter (Organic Peanuts), Organic Peanut Flour, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Sugar (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Starch), Sea Salt
Check PB & J MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER & RASPBERRY JAM ORGANIC BAR, PB & J against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PB & J MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER & RASPBERRY JAM ORGANIC BAR, PB & J in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
PB & J MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER & RASPBERRY JAM ORGANIC BAR, PB & J is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


