Is PB & J MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER & RASPBERRY JAM ORGANIC BAR, PB & J Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • organic peanuts
  • organic peanut flour
  • organic peanut butter

organic peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Milk Chocolate (Organic Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Whole Milk Powder, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Organic Vanilla), Organic Raspberry Jam (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Seedless Raspberry Puree, Apple Pectin, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid), Organic Peanut Butter (Organic Peanuts), Organic Peanut Flour, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Sugar (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Starch), Sea Salt

Check PB & J MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER & RASPBERRY JAM ORGANIC BAR, PB & J against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PB & J MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER & RASPBERRY JAM ORGANIC BAR, PB & J is available at 3 retailers

SafewayTargetAmazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Peanut Free? PB & J MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER & RASPBERRY JAM ORGANIC BAR, PB & J | Spoonful