Is PB & J SANDWICH CRACKERS, PB & J Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS), DEXTROSE, CORNSTARCH. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MALT POWDER (MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, DEXTROSE), SALT, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SOY LECITHIN, YELLOW 5 LAKE, ARTIFICIAL GRAPE FLAVOR, WHEY, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE.
Check PB & J SANDWICH CRACKERS, PB & J against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PB & J SANDWICH CRACKERS, PB & J in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PB & J SANDWICH CRACKERS, PB & J is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


