Is PB & j Soft Baked Bars Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Sugar, Whole Grain Oats, Vegetable Glycerin, Peanut Butter (peanuts, sugar, monoglycerides, salt), Vegetable Oils (canola, palm, soybean), Corn Syrup, Tapioca Syrup, Apple Puree Concentrate, Peanut Flour, Apple Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Baking Powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda, monocalcium phosphate), Molasses, Modified Tapioca Starch, Strawberry Puree Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Peanut Oil, Salt, Egg Whites, Citric Acid, Black Carrot Juice (for color), Pectin, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum.
Check PB & j Soft Baked Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PB & j Soft Baked Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY


