Is PB & J SWEETENED CORN AND OAT CEREAL WITH PEANUT BUTTER AND NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR PUFFS CEREAL, PB & J SWEETENED CORN AND OAT CEREAL WITH PEANUT BUTTER AND NATURAL STRAWBERRY Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain oat flour

whole grain oat flour

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN FLOUR, SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, DEXTROSE, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, DEXTROSE, MONOGLYCERIDES, SALT), HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, SALT, VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS). VITAMINS AND MINERALS: REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), FOLIC ACID.

Check PB & J SWEETENED CORN AND OAT CEREAL WITH PEANUT BUTTER AND NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR PUFFS CEREAL, PB & J SWEETENED CORN AND OAT CEREAL WITH PEANUT BUTTER AND NATURAL STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go