Is PB & J TRAIL MIX Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- anhydrous dextrose
- dextrose
anhydrous dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL AND/OR SOY OIL, SALT), PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, AND VANILLA], PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (RAPESEED AND COTTONSEED), SALT], HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, POWDERED SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT, PROPYL GALLATE [TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS]), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), CREAMY PEANUT DROP (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, PEANUTS, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT)
Check PB & J TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PB & J TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


