Is PB & JELLY FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, PB & JELLY Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut pieces
- peanut butter
peanut pieces
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER, BROWN RICE SYRUP, EGG WHITES, DATE PASTE, CHICORY FIBER, PEANUT PIECES, STRAWBERRY FRUIT BITS (APPLES, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, BAOBAB, SUNFLOWER OIL, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, RED BEET EXTRACT COLOR), HEMP SEEDS, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check PB & JELLY FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, PB & JELLY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PB & JELLY FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, PB & JELLY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


