Is Pb & Pretzel Trail Mix Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flavour
wheat flavour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Peanuts (Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Canola, Soybean Oil), Salt), Pretzels (Wheat Flavour, Salt, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Canola, Rice Oil), Corn Syrup, Malt Syrup, Yeast), Peanut Butter Flavored Drops Sugar, Palm Kernel And
Check Pb & Pretzel Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pb & Pretzel Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pb & Pretzel Trail Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


