Is PB2 24oz Organic Powdered Peanut Butter - USDA Organic Certified, Non-GMO Project Verified, Gluten-Free Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • organic peanut flour

organic peanut flour

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Peanut Flour, Organic Salt, Sugar

Check PB2 24oz Organic Powdered Peanut Butter - USDA Organic Certified, Non-GMO Project Verified, Gluten-Free against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PB2 24oz Organic Powdered Peanut Butter - USDA Organic Certified, Non-GMO Project Verified, Gluten-Free is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Nut Butter · Powder

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDippingSmoothie