Is PB2 Pantry Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix 454g Lactose Free?

Description
This chocolate chip cookie mix yields classic, sweet chocolate-chip flavor with a tender, slightly chewy interior and lightly crisped edges. Users commonly bake standard cookies, convert batter into bars, or add extras for variation. Customer reviews note consistent, convenient results and recommend adjusting bake time to achieve preferred texture doneness.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
semi-sweet chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This chocolate chip cookie mix yields classic, sweet chocolate-chip flavor with a tender, slightly chewy interior and lightly crisped edges. Users commonly bake standard cookies, convert batter into bars, or add extras for variation. Customer reviews note consistent, convenient results and recommend adjusting bake time to achieve preferred texture doneness.
Ingredients
Sugar, Roasted Peanut Flour, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural' Flavors, Salt. Contains: Peanuts.
Check PB2 Pantry Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix 454g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PB2 Pantry Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix 454g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Powder


