Is PB2 Powdered Roasted Almond Butter, 16oz Low-Fat Vegan Almond Powder, Low Carb Nut Butter, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Kosher Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- slow roasted california almonds
slow roasted california almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Slow Roasted California Almonds
Check PB2 Powdered Roasted Almond Butter, 16oz Low-Fat Vegan Almond Powder, Low Carb Nut Butter, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Kosher against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PB2 Powdered Roasted Almond Butter, 16oz Low-Fat Vegan Almond Powder, Low Carb Nut Butter, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Kosher in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PB2 Powdered Roasted Almond Butter, 16oz Low-Fat Vegan Almond Powder, Low Carb Nut Butter, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Kosher is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Powder


