Is PB2 Pure Peanut Butter Powder - [2 lb/32 oz Jar] - No Added Sugar, No Added Salt, No Added Preservatives - 100% All Natural Roasted Peanuts - 6g of Plant-Based Protein Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted peanuts
- powdered peanut butter
roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Powdered Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts)
Check PB2 Pure Peanut Butter Powder - [2 lb/32 oz Jar] - No Added Sugar, No Added Salt, No Added Preservatives - 100% All Natural Roasted Peanuts - 6g of Plant-Based Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PB2 Pure Peanut Butter Powder - [2 lb/32 oz Jar] - No Added Sugar, No Added Salt, No Added Preservatives - 100% All Natural Roasted Peanuts - 6g of Plant-Based Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PB2 Pure Peanut Butter Powder - [2 lb/32 oz Jar] - No Added Sugar, No Added Salt, No Added Preservatives - 100% All Natural Roasted Peanuts - 6g of Plant-Based Protein is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Nut Butter · Powder


