Is PBCo. Original Protein Bread Mix - 330g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- lupin flour
lupin flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lupin Flour, Golden Flaxmeal, Australian Whey Protein, Egg White Powder, Pea Protein, Linseeds, Kibbled Sunflower, Almond Meal, Raising Agents (Glucono Delta-lactone, Sodium Bicarbonate, Calcium Phosphate), Salt, Chia Seeds
Check PBCo. Original Protein Bread Mix - 330g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PBCo. Original Protein Bread Mix - 330g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Rudi's Gluten-Free Bakery Original Sandwich Bread
Where to buy
PBCo. Original Protein Bread Mix - 330g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Powder


