Is PBCo. Protein Banana Bread - 340g Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg white powder
egg white powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lupin Flour, Almond Meal, Natural Sweetener (Xylitol, Stevia Leaf Extract), Rice Protein, Kibbled Sunflower, Coconut, Egg White Powder, Raising Agents (Glucono Delta-lactone, Sodium Bicoarbonate, Calcium Phosphate), Vanilla Bean Powder, Mixed Spices, Natural Banana Flavour, Salt
Check PBCo. Protein Banana Bread - 340g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PBCo. Protein Banana Bread - 340g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PBCo. Protein Banana Bread - 340g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


