Is PBCo. Protein Carrot Cake - 320g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lupin Flour, Almond Meal, Kiddled Sunflower, Rice Protein, Coconut, Natural Sweeteners (Xylitol And Stevia), Natural Flavours And Spices (Vanilla Bean, Cinnamon, Mixed Spice, Nutmeg), Baking Powder, Flaxmeal, Chia Seeds, Salt

Check PBCo. Protein Carrot Cake - 320g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

PBCo. Protein Carrot Cake - 320g is available at 1 retailer

Gf Pantry

About this product

Supplement · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking