Is PBCo. Protein Carrot Cake - 320g Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • lupin flour

lupin flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lupin Flour, Almond Meal, Kiddled Sunflower, Rice Protein, Coconut, Natural Sweeteners (Xylitol And Stevia), Natural Flavours And Spices (Vanilla Bean, Cinnamon, Mixed Spice, Nutmeg), Baking Powder, Flaxmeal, Chia Seeds, Salt

Check PBCo. Protein Carrot Cake - 320g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PBCo. Protein Carrot Cake - 320g is available at 1 retailer

Gf Pantry

About this product

Supplement · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking