Is PBfit Classic Peanut Butter Powder, Powdered Peanut Spread From Real Roasted Pressed Peanuts, 8g of Protein, 30 Oz Tree Nut Free?

Description
Light, finely milled powder delivers a roasted, nutty flavor and reconstitutes into a smooth, spreadable consistency when mixed; users commonly stir it into smoothies, baking batters, sauces, oatmeal, or water. Reviewers note strong nutty taste, easy versatility, occasional clumping, and convenience for travel or pantry use and shelf stability overall.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut palm sugar
coconut palm sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, finely milled powder delivers a roasted, nutty flavor and reconstitutes into a smooth, spreadable consistency when mixed; users commonly stir it into smoothies, baking batters, sauces, oatmeal, or water. Reviewers note strong nutty taste, easy versatility, occasional clumping, and convenience for travel or pantry use and shelf stability overall.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Coconut Palm Sugar And Salt
Check PBfit Classic Peanut Butter Powder, Powdered Peanut Spread From Real Roasted Pressed Peanuts, 8g of Protein, 30 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PBfit Classic Peanut Butter Powder, Powdered Peanut Spread From Real Roasted Pressed Peanuts, 8g of Protein, 30 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
PBfit Classic Peanut Butter Powder, Powdered Peanut Spread From Real Roasted Pressed Peanuts, 8g of Protein, 30 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Powder


