Is Pb&Me Powdered Peanut Butter Original Organic Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Partially Defatted Peanuts, Organic Cane Sugar, Sea Salt. May Contain: Almonds, Hazelnuts.
Check Pb&Me Powdered Peanut Butter Original Organic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pb&Me Powdered Peanut Butter Original Organic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pb&Me Powdered Peanut Butter Original Organic is available at 3 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrs
About this product
Nut Butter · Powder
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingToppingSmoothieSnacking


