Is PC Barbecue Sauce, Smokin' Stampede, 500ml/16.9 fl. oz., {Imported from Canada} Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Smoky, moderately sweet barbecue sauce with a thick, glossy texture, commonly used as a grilling glaze, dipping sauce, or marinade for meats and vegetables; customers praise its pronounced smoke flavor, convenient pour bottle, and versatility while noting some find it slightly sweet for traditional BBQ profiles, and note good value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES (CONTAIN CHIPOTLE PEPPERS), BROWN SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVOURS, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, ONION AND GARLIC POWDER, CARAMEL COLOUR, COFFEE, BEER (MADE FROM MALTED BARLEY), TAMARIND EXTRACT, BOURBON, MUSTARD FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM.

Check PC Barbecue Sauce, Smokin' Stampede, 500ml/16.9 fl. oz., {Imported from Canada} against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

PC Barbecue Sauce, Smokin' Stampede, 500ml/16.9 fl. oz., {Imported from Canada} is available at 9 retailers

FortinosIndependent City MarketLoblawsNo FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartWalmartYour Independent GrocerZehrs

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SmokySweetTangySpicy
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping