Is PC Creamy Havarti Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Erythritol, Gelling Agent (konjac Powder, Carrageenan, Dextrin, Trisodium Citrate, Gellan Gum, Xanthan Gum), Citric Acid, Shine Muscat Flavor, Konjac Powder, Vegan Collagen, Sugars (shine Muscat Concentrate), Trisodium Citrate, Sucralose, Ascorbic Acid, Acesulfame-potassium, Gelling Agent (carrageenan, Potassium Chloride).
Check PC Creamy Havarti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PC Creamy Havarti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


