Is PC Creamy Havarti Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- dextrin
- shine muscat flavor
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from gluten-containing grains. Unless the label states gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Erythritol, Gelling Agent (konjac Powder, Carrageenan, Dextrin, Trisodium Citrate, Gellan Gum, Xanthan Gum), Citric Acid, Shine Muscat Flavor, Konjac Powder, Vegan Collagen, Sugars (shine Muscat Concentrate), Trisodium Citrate, Sucralose, Ascorbic Acid, Acesulfame-potassium, Gelling Agent (carrageenan, Potassium Chloride).
Check PC Creamy Havarti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PC Creamy Havarti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


