Is PC Lactose Free Old Cheddar Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized milk, Modified milk ingredients, Cream, Salt, Bacterial culture, Annatto, Calcium chloride, Microbial enzyme. VEGETARIAN VÉGÉTARIEN Ingrédients : Lait pasteurisé, Substances laitieres modifiées, Crème, Sel, Culture bactérienne, Rocou, Chlorure de calcium, Enzyme microbien. U154887 ... ... ... 1... 1

Check PC Lactose Free Old Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingCookingSnacking