Is PC Lactose Free Old Cheddar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme microbien
- microbial enzyme
enzyme microbien
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized milk, Modified milk ingredients, Cream, Salt, Bacterial culture, Annatto, Calcium chloride, Microbial enzyme. VEGETARIAN VÉGÉTARIEN Ingrédients : Lait pasteurisé, Substances laitieres modifiées, Crème, Sel, Culture bactérienne, Rocou, Chlorure de calcium, Enzyme microbien. U154887 ... ... ... 1... 1
Check PC Lactose Free Old Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PC Lactose Free Old Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
About this product
Cheese · Piece


