Is PC Organics Biologique Bananas, Pineapple & Cranberries Trail Mix 150g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- other tree nuts
- organic walnuts
- organic almonds
- organic coconut oil
other tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Almonds, Organic Banana Chips (organic Banana, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Sugar), Organic Pineapple, Organic Cranberries (organic Cranberries, Organic Concentrated Apple Juice, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Walnuts. Contain: Other Tree Nuts. May Contain Shell Or Shell Fragments.
Check PC Organics Biologique Bananas, Pineapple & Cranberries Trail Mix 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PC Organics Biologique Bananas, Pineapple & Cranberries Trail Mix 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


