Is PC ORGANICS TURMERIC GROUND Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC TURMERIC.
Check PC ORGANICS TURMERIC GROUND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PC ORGANICS TURMERIC GROUND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Fine Ground Sea Salt
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
Where to buy
PC ORGANICS TURMERIC GROUND is available at 5 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsIndependent City MarketFortinos
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
EarthyBitter
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishing


