Is PCC, CHICKEN SAUSAGE, APPLE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken used is raised without antibiotics
  • chicken

chicken used is raised without antibiotics

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN, APPLE JUICE, DICED APPLES, SEA SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, LEMON JUICE, NATURAL SHEEP CASING.CHICKEN USED IS RAISED WITHOUT ANTIBIOTICS AND IS FED NO ANIMAL BY-PRODUCTS.

Check PCC, CHICKEN SAUSAGE, APPLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetSavory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchGrillingSandwich