Is PCC Market Kitchen Double Cream Gouda Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cow's milk
pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Lactic Ferments, Enzymes, Salt.
Check PCC Market Kitchen Double Cream Gouda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PCC Market Kitchen Double Cream Gouda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Non-GMO Gluten Free Gluten Free Unsweetened Coconut Cream, 13.66 fl oz Can
Magnum Ice Cream Double Caramel 3 Bars - 9.12 Fl. Oz.
Magnum Ice Cream Double Raspberry 3 Bars - 9.12 Fl. Oz.
bettergoods Double Vanilla Premium Ice Cream, 16 fl oz
365 WHOLE FOODS MARKET ORGANIC UNSWEETENED COCONUT CREAM, 13.5 fl oz
About this product
Cheese · Piece


