Is PCC Market Kitchen Lemon Shortbread Cookie 6 Pack Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic unbleached flour
organic unbleached flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lemon Short Bread Cookie Dough (organic Unbleached Flour, Butter Ck, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic 9/cs Lemon Juice, Lemon Oil, Sea Salt) Contains Milk.
Check PCC Market Kitchen Lemon Shortbread Cookie 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PCC Market Kitchen Lemon Shortbread Cookie 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE SHORTBREAD COOKIE DIPPED IN DECADENT CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
Pamelas Products Cookies Lemon Shortbread 6.25 oz ( pack of 6)
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Lorna Doone Shortbread Cookies, 10 Packs (4 Cookies Per Pack)
Outshine Fruit Ice Bars, Lime/Tangerine/Lemon, Assorted, 12 Pack
About this product
Cookie · Piece


