Is Pea snacks sweet chilli & lemon Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

72% Marrowfat Peas, Rapeseed Oil, White Rice Flour, Sweet Chilli & Lemon Seasoning (Sugar, Salt, Spices, Dried Tomato, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Dried Spirit Vinegar [Maltodextrin, Spirit Vinegar], Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Flavouring, Spice Extracts, Acid: Citric Acid; Sunflower Oil, Colour: Paprika Extract), Firming Agent: Calcium Carbonate.

Check Pea snacks sweet chilli & lemon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetSpicyCitrus
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go