Is PEACE CEREAL, HEARTY RAISIN BRAN CLUSTERS & FLAKES Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
- wheat bran
- whole rolled oats
- oat fiber
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, RAISINS (RAISINS VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL]), WHEAT BRAN, MILLED CANE SUGAR, BARLEY MALT SYRUP, WHOLE ROLLED OATS, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), RICE FLOUR, OAT FIBER, SALT, HONEY, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), ALMONDS, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (NATURAL VITAMIN E TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), CARDAMOM SEED, FENNEL SEED, FENUGREEK SEED, NUTMEG.
Check PEACE CEREAL, HEARTY RAISIN BRAN CLUSTERS & FLAKES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEACE CEREAL, HEARTY RAISIN BRAN CLUSTERS & FLAKES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Corn Flakes Breakfast Cereal Original - 12 Oz
Nature's Path, Breakfast Cereal, Heritage Flakes, Organic, 13 Oz Box
Frosted Flakes Breakfast Cereal Cup 8 Vitamins and Minerals Original - 2.1 Oz
General Mills, Fiber One Breakfast Cereal, Original Bran, Whole Grain, 19.6 Oz
Kellogg's Frosted Flakes Corn Cereal Mission Tiger
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Dried


