Is PEACE CEREAL, LOW FAT CLUSTERS & FLAKES, WILD BERRY, WILD BERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN FLOUR, WHOLE ROLLED OATS, MILLED CANE SUGAR, BARLEY MALT SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), RICE FLOUR, SALT, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, BROWN RICE SYRUP, FREEZE DRIED BLUEBERRIES, FREEZE DRIED BOYSENBERRIES, FREEZE DRIED RASPBERRIES, FREEZE DRIED STRAWBERRIES, TAPIOCA SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, CINNAMON BARK, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), PURPLE CARROT JUICE (FOR COLOR).
Check PEACE CEREAL, LOW FAT CLUSTERS & FLAKES, WILD BERRY, WILD BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEACE CEREAL, LOW FAT CLUSTERS & FLAKES, WILD BERRY, WILD BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEACE CEREAL, LOW FAT CLUSTERS & FLAKES, WILD BERRY, WILD BERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Flake


