Is PEACE CEREAL, ORGANIC CLUSTERS & FLAKES, BAOBAB COCONUT, BAOBAB COCONUT Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC WHOLE ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC MILLED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC WHEAT BRAN, ORGANIC BARLEY MALT SYRUP, ORGANIC VEGETABLE OIL (ORGANIC CANOLA AND/OR ORGANIC SAFFLOWER AND/OR ORGANIC SAFFLOWER AND OR ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC HONEY, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC BAOBAB FRUIT POWDER, ORGANIC ALMONDS, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (NATURAL VITAMIN E TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS)
Check PEACE CEREAL, ORGANIC CLUSTERS & FLAKES, BAOBAB COCONUT, BAOBAB COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEACE CEREAL, ORGANIC CLUSTERS & FLAKES, BAOBAB COCONUT, BAOBAB COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


