Is Peaceful Squirrel Variety, SmartSweets, Gummy Candy Variety of 8 (2x Sweet Fish, 2x Sour Blast Buddies, 2x Fruity Gummy Bears, 2x Sour Gummy Bears) Free of Sugar Alcohols and No Artificial Sweeteners Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prebiotic Soluble Fiber From Tapioca, Chicory Root Fiber, Gelatin, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Rice Flour, Malic Acid, Fumaric Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Natural Fruit Flavor, Coconut Oil, Stevia Leaf Extract, Carnauba Wax

Check Peaceful Squirrel Variety, SmartSweets, Gummy Candy Variety of 8 (2x Sweet Fish, 2x Sour Blast Buddies, 2x Fruity Gummy Bears, 2x Sour Gummy Bears) Free of Sugar Alcohols and No Artificial Sweeteners against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Peaceful Squirrel Variety, SmartSweets, Gummy Candy Variety of 8 (2x Sweet Fish, 2x Sour Blast Buddies, 2x Fruity Gummy Bears, 2x Sour Gummy Bears) Free of Sugar Alcohols and No Artificial Sweeteners is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go