Is Peaceful Squirrel Variety, SmartSweets, Gummy Candy Variety of 8 (2x Sweet Fish, 2x Sour Blast Buddies, 2x Fruity Gummy Bears, 2x Sour Gummy Bears) Free of Sugar Alcohols and No Artificial Sweeteners Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- natural fruit flavor
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prebiotic Soluble Fiber From Tapioca, Chicory Root Fiber, Gelatin, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Rice Flour, Malic Acid, Fumaric Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Natural Fruit Flavor, Coconut Oil, Stevia Leaf Extract, Carnauba Wax
Check Peaceful Squirrel Variety, SmartSweets, Gummy Candy Variety of 8 (2x Sweet Fish, 2x Sour Blast Buddies, 2x Fruity Gummy Bears, 2x Sour Gummy Bears) Free of Sugar Alcohols and No Artificial Sweeteners against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peaceful Squirrel Variety, SmartSweets, Gummy Candy Variety of 8 (2x Sweet Fish, 2x Sour Blast Buddies, 2x Fruity Gummy Bears, 2x Sour Gummy Bears) Free of Sugar Alcohols and No Artificial Sweeteners in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Peaceful Squirrel Variety, SmartSweets, Gummy Candy Variety of 8 (2x Sweet Fish, 2x Sour Blast Buddies, 2x Fruity Gummy Bears, 2x Sour Gummy Bears) Free of Sugar Alcohols and No Artificial Sweeteners is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


