Is Peaceful Squirrel Variety, SmartSweets, Gummy Candy Variety of 8 (2x Sweet Fish, 2x Sour Blast Buddies, 2x Fruity Gummy Bears, 2x Sour Gummy Bears) Free of Sugar Alcohols and No Artificial Sweeteners Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural fruit flavor
  • lactic acid

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prebiotic Soluble Fiber From Tapioca, Chicory Root Fiber, Gelatin, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Rice Flour, Malic Acid, Fumaric Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Natural Fruit Flavor, Coconut Oil, Stevia Leaf Extract, Carnauba Wax

Check Peaceful Squirrel Variety, SmartSweets, Gummy Candy Variety of 8 (2x Sweet Fish, 2x Sour Blast Buddies, 2x Fruity Gummy Bears, 2x Sour Gummy Bears) Free of Sugar Alcohols and No Artificial Sweeteners against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Peaceful Squirrel Variety, SmartSweets, Gummy Candy Variety of 8 (2x Sweet Fish, 2x Sour Blast Buddies, 2x Fruity Gummy Bears, 2x Sour Gummy Bears) Free of Sugar Alcohols and No Artificial Sweeteners is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go