Is PEACEGREENS (FORMERLY FREEDOM GREENS POWDER) - 294G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lipase
- royal jelly
- bee pollen
- 987 fcc alpha-amylase dextrinizing units
- alpha-amylase
- digestive enzymes 10
- probiotics -- 10 billion cfu provided by the following strains: lactobacillus acidophilus r0418
- +1 more
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lecithin (From Sunflower), Cili (Rosa Roxburghii), Fruit Extract, Vitamin C And 4, Iu Sod, Alfalfa (Medicago Sativa), Leaf, Barley Grass (Hordeum Vulgare), Wheat Grass (Triticum Aestivum), Leaf Juice Powder, Organic Spirulina (Spirulina Platensis), Broken-cell, Organic Chlorella Pyrenoidosa, Bee Pollen, Licorice Root (Glycyrrhiza Uralensis), Extract, Glycyrrhizinic Acid, Milk Thistle (Silybum Marianum), Seed Extract, Silymarin, Siberian Ginseng (Eleutherococcus Senticosus), Root Extract, Eleutherosides, Dulse (Palmaria Palmata), Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Extract, Flavonoid Glycosides, Terpene Lactones, Green Tea (Camellia Sinensis), Leaf Extract, Polyphenols, Bilberry (Vaccinium Myrtillus), Anthocyanosides, Grape (Vitis Vinifera), Proanthocyanidins, Royal Jelly, Hda, Rice (Oryza Sativa), Bran Powder, Red Beet (Beta Vulgaris), Root, Probiotics -- 10 Billion Cfu Provided By The Following Strains: Lactobacillus Acidophilus R0418 (0,55 Billion Cfu), Bifidobacterium Longum Ssp, Infantis R0033 (0,3 Billion Cfu), Lactobacillus Delbrueckii Ssp, Bulgaricus R9001 (0,05 Billion Cfu), Lactobacillus Plantarum R1012 (0,4 Billion Cfu), Bifidobacterium Breve R0070 (0,3 Billion Cfu), Bifidobacterium Longum Ssp, Longum R0175 (0,3 Billion Cfu), Lactobacillus Helveticus R0052 (0,5 Billion Cfu), Lactobacillus Casei R0215 (0,4 Billion Cfu), Streptococcus Salivarius Ssp, Thermophilus R0083 (0,2 Billion Cfu), Lactobacillus Rhamnosus R1039 (3 Billion Cfu), Lactobacillus Rhamnosus R0011 (4 Billion Cfu), Digestive Enzymes 10, Alpha-galactosidase (0,506 Fcc Alpha- Galactosidase Units), Alpha-amylase (314,987 Fcc Alpha-amylase Dextrinizing Units), Bromelain (19,200 Fcc Pu), Cellulase (33,6 Fcc Cellulase Units), Glucoamylase (1,333 Fcc Agu), Hemicellulase (0,888 Fcc Hcu), Invertase (2,133 Fcc Invu), Lactase (14,507 Fcc Alu), Lipase (80 Fcc Lu), Maltase (3,467 Fcc Dp), Papain (8000 Fcc Pu), Pectinase (1,6 Fcc Endo-pgu), Phytase (0,067 Fcc Ftu), Protease I (1104,987 Fcc Hut), Protease Ii (196,8 Fcc Hut), Protease Iii (1,52 Fcc Sap), Dipeptidyl-peptidase Iv (55 Fcc Hut), Broccoli (Brassica Oleracea Italica), Acerola Cherry Juice, Apple Pectin, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf, Arabinogalactan, Inulin, Ascorbic Acid, Potato Starch, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate
Check PEACEGREENS (FORMERLY FREEDOM GREENS POWDER) - 294G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEACEGREENS (FORMERLY FREEDOM GREENS POWDER) - 294G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
PEACEGREENS (FORMERLY FREEDOM GREENS POWDER) - 294G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


