Is PEACEGREENS (FORMERLY FREEDOM GREENS POWDER) - 294G Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- lipase
- bee pollen
- 987 fcc alpha-amylase dextrinizing units
- alpha-amylase
- digestive enzymes 10
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lecithin (From Sunflower), Cili (Rosa Roxburghii), Fruit Extract, Vitamin C And 4, Iu Sod, Alfalfa (Medicago Sativa), Leaf, Barley Grass (Hordeum Vulgare), Wheat Grass (Triticum Aestivum), Leaf Juice Powder, Organic Spirulina (Spirulina Platensis), Broken-cell, Organic Chlorella Pyrenoidosa, Bee Pollen, Licorice Root (Glycyrrhiza Uralensis), Extract, Glycyrrhizinic Acid, Milk Thistle (Silybum Marianum), Seed Extract, Silymarin, Siberian Ginseng (Eleutherococcus Senticosus), Root Extract, Eleutherosides, Dulse (Palmaria Palmata), Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Extract, Flavonoid Glycosides, Terpene Lactones, Green Tea (Camellia Sinensis), Leaf Extract, Polyphenols, Bilberry (Vaccinium Myrtillus), Anthocyanosides, Grape (Vitis Vinifera), Proanthocyanidins, Royal Jelly, Hda, Rice (Oryza Sativa), Bran Powder, Red Beet (Beta Vulgaris), Root, Probiotics -- 10 Billion Cfu Provided By The Following Strains: Lactobacillus Acidophilus R0418 (0,55 Billion Cfu), Bifidobacterium Longum Ssp, Infantis R0033 (0,3 Billion Cfu), Lactobacillus Delbrueckii Ssp, Bulgaricus R9001 (0,05 Billion Cfu), Lactobacillus Plantarum R1012 (0,4 Billion Cfu), Bifidobacterium Breve R0070 (0,3 Billion Cfu), Bifidobacterium Longum Ssp, Longum R0175 (0,3 Billion Cfu), Lactobacillus Helveticus R0052 (0,5 Billion Cfu), Lactobacillus Casei R0215 (0,4 Billion Cfu), Streptococcus Salivarius Ssp, Thermophilus R0083 (0,2 Billion Cfu), Lactobacillus Rhamnosus R1039 (3 Billion Cfu), Lactobacillus Rhamnosus R0011 (4 Billion Cfu), Digestive Enzymes 10, Alpha-galactosidase (0,506 Fcc Alpha- Galactosidase Units), Alpha-amylase (314,987 Fcc Alpha-amylase Dextrinizing Units), Bromelain (19,200 Fcc Pu), Cellulase (33,6 Fcc Cellulase Units), Glucoamylase (1,333 Fcc Agu), Hemicellulase (0,888 Fcc Hcu), Invertase (2,133 Fcc Invu), Lactase (14,507 Fcc Alu), Lipase (80 Fcc Lu), Maltase (3,467 Fcc Dp), Papain (8000 Fcc Pu), Pectinase (1,6 Fcc Endo-pgu), Phytase (0,067 Fcc Ftu), Protease I (1104,987 Fcc Hut), Protease Ii (196,8 Fcc Hut), Protease Iii (1,52 Fcc Sap), Dipeptidyl-peptidase Iv (55 Fcc Hut), Broccoli (Brassica Oleracea Italica), Acerola Cherry Juice, Apple Pectin, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf, Arabinogalactan, Inulin, Ascorbic Acid, Potato Starch, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate
Check PEACEGREENS (FORMERLY FREEDOM GREENS POWDER) - 294G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEACEGREENS (FORMERLY FREEDOM GREENS POWDER) - 294G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
PEACEGREENS (FORMERLY FREEDOM GREENS POWDER) - 294G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


