Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Peaceworks Meditalia Basil Pesto, 6.35 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Basil, Water, Gmo Free Canola Oil, Spices, Salt, Olive Oil, Pine Nut, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Stabilizer (Xanthan Gum), Antioxidant (Tea Extract), Allergens: Contains Pine Nuts, May Contain Eggs, Soybean And Nuts, Allergens: Contains Pine Nuts, May Contain, Eggs, Soybean And Nuts, Allergens:

Check Peaceworks Meditalia Basil Pesto, 6.35 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Peaceworks Meditalia Basil Pesto, 6.35 oz is available at 5 retailers

AmazonKrogerRalphsVitacostWalmart

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
HerbaceousNuttySavory
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSandwichDipping
Dairy Free? Peaceworks Meditalia Basil Pesto, 6.35 oz | Spoonful