Is PEACH ALMOND MULTIGRAIN FRUIT & NUT BAR Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- whole grain rolled rye
- whole grain rolled wheat
- whole grain rolled oats
- natural flavor
whole grain rolled rye
Dietitian noteRye (also called secale) is found in flour, bread, beer, some whiskeys, and some vodkas. Rye and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOASTED COATED MULTIGRAIN CEREAL (WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED WHEAT, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED RYE, MOLASSES, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), DRIED SWEETENED PEACHES (PEACHES, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID), ALMONDS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, HONEY, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, WATER, GLYCERIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN.
Check PEACH ALMOND MULTIGRAIN FRUIT & NUT BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEACH ALMOND MULTIGRAIN FRUIT & NUT BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


