Is PEACH ALMOND MULTIGRAIN FRUIT & NUT BAR Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain rolled oats

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOASTED COATED MULTIGRAIN CEREAL (WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED WHEAT, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED RYE, MOLASSES, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), DRIED SWEETENED PEACHES (PEACHES, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID), ALMONDS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, HONEY, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, WATER, GLYCERIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN.

Check PEACH ALMOND MULTIGRAIN FRUIT & NUT BAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackBreakfast ItemOn The Go