Is PEACH & BANANA SMOOTHIE WITH PUMPKIN, OATS & CHIA, PEACH & BANANA Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic whole oat flour
organic whole oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Peach Puree, Organic Banana Puree, Organic Pumpkin Puree, Water, Organic Whole Oat Flour, Organic Ground Chia Seeds, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate.
Check PEACH & BANANA SMOOTHIE WITH PUMPKIN, OATS & CHIA, PEACH & BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEACH & BANANA SMOOTHIE WITH PUMPKIN, OATS & CHIA, PEACH & BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


