Is PEACH BELLINI ESSENTIAL AMIN.O. ENERGY SPARKLING HYDRATION DRINK, PEACH BELLINI Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- L-lysine hydrochloride
- micronized taurine
- L-leucine
- +2 more
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, AMINO BLEND (L-THREONINE, L-LEUCINE, L-CITRULLINE, L-THEANINE, L-ALANYL-L-GLUTAMINE, MICRONIZED TAURINE, L-LYSINE HYDROCHLORIDE), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND POTASSIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), CAFFEINE (FROM TEA LEAF AND/OR COFFEE BEAN), SUCRALOSE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check PEACH BELLINI ESSENTIAL AMIN.O. ENERGY SPARKLING HYDRATION DRINK, PEACH BELLINI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEACH BELLINI ESSENTIAL AMIN.O. ENERGY SPARKLING HYDRATION DRINK, PEACH BELLINI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →

