Is Peach Chunks in Light Syrup 8 Cups x (1.52 L) (Case) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CLINGSTONE PEACHES, WATER, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOUR, ASCORBIC ACID, AND MAY CONTAIN CITRIC ACID.

Check Peach Chunks in Light Syrup 8 Cups x (1.52 L) (Case) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Peach Chunks in Light Syrup 8 Cups x (1.52 L) (Case) is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Fruit · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingTopping