Is PEACH + COCONUT + CASHEW BREASTFEEDING SUPPORT LACTATION OAT BAR, PEACH + COCONUT + CASHEW Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • organic peach flavor
  • organic whole grain oats
  • organic natural flavors

organic peach flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC DATE PASTE (ORGANIC DATES, WATER), ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, ORGANIC COCONUT, MILLED ORGANIC FLAXSEED, ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC MILLET, ORGANIC PEACH PUREE, ORGANIC FENUGREEK SEED, ORGANIC CARROT POWDER (ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC RICE HULL POWDER), ORGANIC GLYCERIN, ORGANIC CINNAMON, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM BICARBONATE, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE EXTRACT), ORGANIC PEACH FLAVOR, ORGANIC GINGER POWDER, VITAMIN & MINERAL BLEND (CHOLINE BITARTRATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE), ORGANIC COCONUT FLAVOR, ORGANIC ORANGE OIL.

Check PEACH + COCONUT + CASHEW BREASTFEEDING SUPPORT LACTATION OAT BAR, PEACH + COCONUT + CASHEW against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go