Is PEACH FLAVORED DAIRY BEVERAGE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- whole milk powder
- whey protein concentrate
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER (NEW ZEALAND), SKIM MILK POWDER (NEW ZEALAND), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, PECTIN, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, NIACINAMIDE, FD&C RED NO.40, FD&C YELLOW NO.5, LACTIC ACID BACTERIAL CULTURES.
Check PEACH FLAVORED DAIRY BEVERAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEACH FLAVORED DAIRY BEVERAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


