Is PEACH FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PEACH SWIRLS AND PEACH PIECES REAL PREMIUM ICE CREAM, PEACH Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • buttermilk
  • cream
  • skin milk
  • milk

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Buttermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR, SKIN MILK, BUTTERMILK, PEACH SWIRLS [CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR PEACH PUREE CONCENTRATE, CORN STARCH, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, ANNATTO (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR], PEACH PIECES [PEACHES, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO (COLOR), XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM], CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONOAND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, ANNATTO (COLOR), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).

Check PEACH FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PEACH SWIRLS AND PEACH PIECES REAL PREMIUM ICE CREAM, PEACH against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go