Is PEACH FLAVORED ORGANIC FROZEN FRUIT BARS, PEACH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PEACH PUREE (ORGANIC PEACHES, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, WATER, ORGANIC CARROT JUICE [COLOR], ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC STABILIZERS (ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, ORGANIC GUAR GUM).
Check PEACH FLAVORED ORGANIC FROZEN FRUIT BARS, PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEACH FLAVORED ORGANIC FROZEN FRUIT BARS, PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


