Is PEACH FLAVORED ORGANIC FROZEN FRUIT BARS, PEACH Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC PEACH PUREE (ORGANIC PEACHES, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, WATER, ORGANIC CARROT JUICE [COLOR], ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC STABILIZERS (ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, ORGANIC GUAR GUM).
Check PEACH FLAVORED ORGANIC FROZEN FRUIT BARS, PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEACH FLAVORED ORGANIC FROZEN FRUIT BARS, PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


